Site Navigation

2016-17 Wrestling Schedule



Date School(s) School(s) Event (Location) Time/Status
Nov. 6 Penn, Princeton Southeast Open Roanoke, Va. Hosted by Virginia Tech
Nov. 13 Brown, Harvard Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open Vestal, N.Y. Hosted by Binghamton
Nov. 19 Brown Navy Classic Annapolis, Md.
  Buffalo 15 Cornell 18 ILDN 12:30 pm
  Princeton 16 Rutgers 19 High Point Solutions Stadium | TV: BTN Plus 11 am
Nov. 20 Columbia, Cornell New York State Championships Ithaca, N.Y. Hosted by Cornell
  Harvard. Penn Keystone Classic The Palestra | ILDN
Nov. 27 Columbia 3 Rutgers 39 Grapple at the Garden | Madison Square Garden | FloWrestling 10:30 am
  Cornell 39 Hofstra 0 Grapple at the Garden | Madison Square Garden | FloWrestling 10:30 am
  Princeton 24 Maryland 9 Grapple at the Garden | Madison Square Garden | FloWrestling 10:30 am
  Princeton 28 Buffalo 12 Grapple at the Garden | Madison Square Garden | FloWrestling 12:30 pm
  Columbia 9 Maryland 30 Grapple at the Garden | Madison Square Garden | FloWrestling 12:30 pm
  Cornell 28 Rutgers 10 Grapple at the Garden | Madison Square Garden | FloWrestling 12:30 pm
Dec. 2 Columbia, Cornell, Harvard Cliff Keen Invitational Las Vegas
Dec. 3 Columbia, Cornell, Harvard Cliff Keen Invitational Las Vegas
  Princeton 15 Drexel 17 Lincoln, Neb. Nebraska Duals 10 am
  Princeton 25 Michigan State 15 Lincoln, Neb. Nebraska Duals 12 pm
  Princeton 6 Nebraska 27 Nebraska Duals 2 pm
Dec. 4 Brown, Penn The Journeyman Tussle Hempstead, N.Y. Hosted by Hofstra
Dec. 9 Princeton 3 Lehigh 34 PLN 7 pm
Dec. 10 Columbia 12 Drexel 26 6 pm
  Princeton 26 Binghamton 13 ILDN 1 pm
  Penn 10 Rider 32
Dec. 16 Cornell 19 Oklahoma State 23 TV: Fox Sports Oklahoma | FloWrestling 7 pm
Dec. 18 Cornell Oklahoma 2 pm
Dec. 29 Brown, Columbia, Harvard, Princeton Midlands Championships Evanston, Ill. | Hosted by Northwestern | BTN2Go
Dec. 30 Brown, Columbia, Harvard, Princeton Midlands Championships Evanston, Ill. | Hosted by Northwestern | BTN2Go
Jan. 1 Cornell, Penn Southern Scuffle Chattanooga, Tenn. | Hosted by Chattanooga | FloWrestling
Jan. 2 Cornell, Penn Southern Scuffle Chattanooga, Tenn. | Hosted by Chattanooga | FloWrestling
Jan. 6 Virginia Tech 30 Princeton 11 ILDN 7 pm
Jan. 7 Brown, Harvard, Penn David H. Lehman F&M Open Lancaster, Pa. Hosted by Franklin & Marshall
Jan. 8 Columbia 8 Binghamton 32 AETV 1 pm
  Princeton 28 Penn 8 ILDN 1 pm
Jan. 13 Drexel 18 Cornell 24 ILDN 6:30 pm
Jan. 14 Brown 3 Edinboro 39 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 9 am
  Brown 33 VMI 7 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 12 pm
  Brown 9 Rider 32 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 1:30 pm
  Columbia 4 Rider 39 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 9 am
  Columbia 3 NC State 45 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 12 pm
  Columbia 28 Bloomsburg 17 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 1:30 pm
  Missouri 25 Cornell 11 ILDN 1 pm
  Harvard 10 NC State 29 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 9 am
  Harvard 16 Binghamton 23 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 12 pm
  Harvard 9 West Virginia 32 Pittsburgh Pitt Duals 1:30 pm
  Princeton 12 Stanford 22 New York New York Athletic Club 1 pm
Jan. 15 Army 18 Penn 14 ILDN 1 pm
  Stanford 17 Penn 19 ILDN 3 pm
Jan. 20 Penn 9 Lehigh 28 PLN 7 pm
Jan. 21 Lock Haven 14 Penn 25 ILDN 12 pm
  Franklin & Marshall 6 Harvard 36 ILDN 12 pm
  Cornell 21 Lehigh 20 PLN 2 pm
  Bucknell 24 Harvard 16 ILDN 2 pm
  Bloomsburg 6 Brown 31 ILDN 3 pm
  Franklin & Marshall 4 Brown 36 ILDN 5 pm
  Hofstra 12 Columbia 24 ILDN 7 pm
Jan. 22 Bucknell 25 Brown 15 ILDN 12 pm
  Lock Haven Cornell ILDN 1 pm
Jan. 27 Binghamton 20 Brown 16 6:30 pm
  Penn 13 Bucknell 22 PLN 7 pm
Jan. 28 Cornell 35 Brown 8 ILDN 1 pm
  Columbia 14 Harvard 24 ILDN 1 pm
  Rhode Island College 0 Brown 52 ILDN 2:30 pm
  Columbia 22 Brown 14 ILDN 6 pm
  Cornell 33 Harvard 11 ILDN 6:30 pm
Jan. 29 American 14 Penn 21 ILDN 12 pm
Feb. 4 Brown 6 Princeton 32 ILDN 1 pm
  Cornell 34 Columbia 9 ILDN 1 pm
  Harvard 17 Penn 27 ILDN 1 pm
  Brown 18 Penn 16 6 pm
  Harvard 3 Princeton 33 ILDN 6 pm
Feb. 10 Princeton 32 Columbia 6 ILDN 6 pm
  Brown 23 Harvard 12 ILDN 6:30 pm
  Penn 10 Cornell 27 ILDN 6:30 pm
Feb. 11 Penn 21 Binghamton 15 AETV 12 pm
  Sacred Heart 13 Brown 29 ILDN 1 pm
  Princeton 12 Cornell 21 ILDN 3 pm
  Penn 21 Columbia 20 ILDN 7:30 pm
Feb. 16 Princeton 11 Rider 25 6 pm
Feb. 17 Columbia Bucknell PLN 7 pm
  Harvard Hofstra 6 pm
  Princeton Franklin & Marshall 6 pm
Feb. 18 Brown Hofstra 1 pm
Feb. 19 Ohio State Cornell National Duals | TV: TrackWrestling 1 pm
  Drexel Penn ILDN 1 pm
Mar. 3 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Harvard, Penn, Princeton EIWA Championships Lewisburg, Pa. Hosted by Bucknell
Mar. 4 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Harvard, Penn, Princeton EIWA Championships Lewisburg, Pa. Hosted by Bucknell
Mar. 16 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Harvard, Penn, Princeton NCAA Championships St. Louis
Mar. 17 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Harvard, Penn, Princeton NCAA Championships St. Louis
Mar. 18 Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Harvard, Penn, Princeton NCAA Championships St. Louis
Dec. 10 Penn Rider 7 pm